Modular Buildings for Project Facilities

Modular Building

Hongtai supplies modular buildings for project offices, worker accommodation, dormitories, dining facilities and multi-room project buildings. Layouts can be configured according to project function, site conditions and building requirements.

View Modular Building Projects →
Hongtai modular building for project office and accommodation
Multi-Module LayoutsSingle & Multi-Room Buildings
1–2 Storey OptionsProject-Based Configuration
Flexible FunctionsOffice / Dormitory / Dining / Sanitary
Factory PrefabricationPrepared for Site Assembly

Product Overview

Modular Buildings for Larger Project Layouts

A modular building is created by combining factory-prefabricated modules or building systems into a larger functional building.

Individual modules can be used separately or connected to create offices, dormitories, common spaces and supporting facilities. Depending on the project, layouts can also include external corridors, stairs and multi-storey configurations.

Modular buildings are particularly suitable for project sites that need repeated rooms, flexible layouts and efficient on-site assembly.

View Container House Systems →

Already have a layout, BOQ or room requirement?

Send it directly on WhatsApp for a quick project review.

Send on WhatsApp
multi-storey modular project building

Building Applications

Modular Buildings for Different Project Functions

Modular Office Building

Project management offices, meeting rooms, reception areas and administrative spaces.

Modular Dormitory

Multi-room accommodation buildings for workers, supervisors and project personnel.

Camp Support Facilities

Dining rooms, kitchens, sanitary buildings and other shared project facilities.

Custom Multi-Module Building

Combined modular layouts designed around project use, room quantity and available site space.

Not sure which modular layout fits your project?

Tell us the building use, room quantity and project country.

Ask on WhatsApp

Modular Building Example

See How Modular Buildings Can Be Configured

This video shows an example of a modular building project and how prefabricated units can be combined into a larger functional layout.

Project Configuration Example: Final building size, number of rooms, internal layout, stairs, corridors and supporting facilities are confirmed according to the actual project.
Need a similar building?

Send your required size, number of rooms or a reference image.

Discuss on WhatsApp

Technical Configuration

Configuration Based on Project Requirements

Final materials and specifications depend on the selected building system, project layout, climate and destination requirements.

ItemAvailable Configuration
Structural SystemModular steel frame or project-specific prefab structure
Wall & RoofSandwich panel system according to project requirements
InsulationRock wool and other project-based options
Doors & WindowsSelected according to building use and project requirements
FloorPVC, SPC and other project-specific options
ElectricalBasic or complete electrical package
PlumbingOptional according to project scope
Building LayoutSingle-storey, two-storey and combined modular layouts
Need specifications for your destination?

Send the project country and intended use for review.

Get Specification Help

Project References

Modular Buildings in Real Project Environments

Real project references show how modular buildings can support accommodation, offices and complete project facilities.

Project Quotation

Tell Us About Your Modular Building Project

A basic project brief, layout drawing or BOQ is enough for the first review.

  • Project country and destination
  • Building use
  • Approximate building area
  • Number of rooms or worker capacity
  • Single-storey or two-storey requirement
  • Electrical and plumbing requirements
A simple project brief is enough to start.

Send the basic information and we can review the suitable modular layout and configuration.

Frequently Asked Questions

Modular Building FAQ

What is a modular building?

A modular building is created by combining factory-prefabricated modules or building systems into a larger functional building.

What is the difference between a modular building and a container house?

A container house is one modular building system. Modular buildings may use multiple units or other prefabricated systems to create larger project layouts.

Can modular buildings be two storeys?

Two-storey layouts can be reviewed according to the selected building system, structural design and project requirements.

Can the internal layout be customized?

Yes. Room layout, internal partitions, doors, windows and circulation can be configured according to project requirements.

Can bathrooms and kitchens be included?

Yes. Sanitary facilities, plumbing, kitchens and electrical systems can be included according to project scope.

How are modular buildings shipped?

Packing and shipping depend on the selected building system, module quantity and actual project material list.

Do you provide installation support?

Hongtai can provide installation drawings and technical guidance according to the project requirements.

+0086-136 4791 3643 ☎︎ Phone sales@prefabhouseglobal.com ✉︎ Email WhatsApp: +0086-136 4791 3643 W WhatsApp